Questions & Answers

Talkback mic gain recall

+7 votes
214 views
asked Dec 6, 2015 in Recording Interface Series Feature Requests by davlet (4,220 points)
After turning off Studio 192 talkback mic gain is always set to default 0 db. I would like it to be recallable. So when I set it to 30 db, it stays 30 db all the time, even if  I power down Studio 192.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (764,510 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,510 points)
Thank you for the suggestion, if others agree with this then please vote up the request.
...