Questions & Answers

How to save changed pitch names?

+1 vote
426 views
asked Jun 20, 2018 in Studio One 4 by oleksandrkysil (230 points)
I am probably just blind but I haven't found any way to save custom created pitch names list.

I am using Studio One 4 on Mac.

Thanks in advance!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 20, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,640 points)
selected Jun 25, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Hello,

See the attached image, click the wrench to get into edit mode, double click a row to edit, use the preset icon menu to Store Preset.

+1 vote
answered Jun 20, 2018 by oleksandrkysil (230 points)

@PreSonuSupt4 Thank you for reaching out.

When I click preset icon menu - I only get these(screenshot) menu items:

Anyway there is always option to edit .xml file.

asked Jul 12, 2018 in Studio One 4 by christopherczajka (140 points) Can't change pitch names for BFD 3
...