Questions & Answers

Make the "Time Stretch" mode in the new Sample One XT available in Presence XT Editor

+13 votes
1,478 views
asked Jun 24, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by robertgray3 (42,650 points)
The new time stretching mode of sample transposition in Sample One XT called Follow Song Tempo is pretty useful for some types of sampling. It would be nice if this was available in the Presence XT Editor for more complex sampled instruments.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 7, 2019 by paulbouchaud1 (420 points)
Also to make it so that it's not mono only when you use the Follow Song Tempo option
0 votes
answered Mar 31, 2022 by bandybum (1,060 points)
And if we could please have a speed knob for time-stretching, that would be awesome!
...