Questions & Answers

Plugins not working properly in my project page when mastering?

0 votes
76 views
asked Jul 10, 2018 in Studio One 3 by Brian Domingues (360 points)
iMac high Sierra 10.13.5, 4.2 GHZ intel core i7, 24GB 2400 MHZ DDR4, Studiolive mixer 16 4 2

Plugins work fine in song page but when exported to the projects page for mastering my plugins start hanging up after a time and will not function properly. Any ideas? Thanks in advance

Brian

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 6 by robertjauner (230 points)
Hello,

i have same issue with studio one 4.6 on Mojave.

Did you get any response from Presonus ?

Best regards
0 votes
answered May 8 by Brian Domingues (360 points)
Hi Robert, my issue was resolved but it was so long ago I don't remember exactly what the fix was, sorry.

Cheers
...