Questions & Answers

Crossgrade from Studio One 4 Prime to Artists?

–1 vote
136 views
asked Aug 7 in Studio One 4 by lesnor (140 points)
Hi All,

Is it possible to crossgrade Studio One 4 Prime to Artist for the upgrade price?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 7 by PreSonuSales2 (67,210 points)
 
Best answer
Hello and thanks for your interest in Studio One 4 Prime! We do not offer discounted pricing on Studio One 4 Artist for owners of Studio One 4 Prime, given that Studio One 4 Prime is a free software download. If you want to start using Studio One 4 Artist, all you need to do is purchase a normal retail copy.
0 votes
answered Aug 24 by pauldecesare (3,330 points)
IMO, the best way to get Artist is free by buying one of PreSonus' excellent audio interfaces or the FaderPort 8. The little iOne interface is the same price as Artist! No brainer if you need an interface and want Studio One Artist.
...