Questions & Answers

Diagonal slice (split) tool for MIDI note pairs

+20 votes
323 views
asked Dec 10, 2015 in MIDI Editing by niles (54,190 points)
recategorized Apr 20, 2018 by niles

I would like to request a tool to diagonally slice note pairs. A tool like this can save you some time when programming strum parts etc.

image

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley (912,170 points)
selected Jul 15, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka
 
Best answer
Great suggestion Niles.

If anyone else agrees, please vote the feature request up.
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2015 by easilyncarter1 (1,460 points)
+1, fond of that feature
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2016 by ikandakaidavis (1,400 points)
please....

we really do need the strum capability and time off set notes
...