Questions & Answers

Custom Plug-in Development

+12 votes
111 views
asked Aug 10, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by pauldiem (1,750 points)
Is there a way for programmers to develop their own custom plug-ins that will load on the StudioLive Series III?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 10, 2018 by benpierce (70,180 points)
 
Best answer

Not as of now but it could be considered as a feature request.

0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by wesslyjr (180 points)
We need effects like flanger, chorus like plugins
...