Questions & Answers

I upgraded from Studio One 2 to Studio One 3 x64 should I keep Studio One 2? or is it obsolete?

+2 votes
225 views
asked Dec 10, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by johnlee62 (180 points)
I upgraded from Studio One 2 to Studio One 3 x64 should I keep Studio One 2? or is it obsolete?

Windows 10

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2015 by jpettit (12,070 points)
selected Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
Functionally everything that was in 2 is in 3 plus more.

If you are short on space then consider removing it.
+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2015 by Jon T (5,940 points)
You can still keep version two but understand that once the songs have been transferred to version three they can't go back.  It will still work on your computer.
...