Questions & Answers

Why is SL Room Control no longer in Apple App Store.

0 votes
255 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in StudioLive Ai LoudSpeakers by a1997star (270 points)
I was having issues with the app so I uninstalled it went to Apple app store and couldn't find it. Where can I get it for my iPad?

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2018 by jonnydoyle (211,720 points)
 
Best answer
The App is currently being updated and it will take some time to re-code into 64 bit as Apple no longer allow 32bit apps on their store. We had not yet updated our website to reflect the removal of the iOS App, but have done so at this time.

At this time the Room Control app is available only for MacOS and Win/PC systems from your my.presonus account where you have registered your speakers.

When the updated version is available, we will make a public announcement.
0 votes
answered Jul 17 by mirceapavel (220 points)
Still no app for 64bit ?
...