Questions & Answers

Add a feature request tool which allows to see what feature requests actually exist.

–6 votes
103 views
asked Dec 21, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by syeo66 (730 points)
Add a feature request tool which allows to see what feature requests actually exist. This tool is really to cumbersome

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by jpettit (11,620 points)
 
Best answer
Here is how you get a list of features for a particular product sorted  from most votes to the least.

1) Select the category from the right list of categories and look for a corresponding FR area. This will get you features for just that product.

2) To see that list sorted descending"

  a) click on the questions icon at the top

  b) under it will be 4-5 sorting options. Select "Most Votes"

  c) reclick on you favorite product FR category and you will get the FR sorted by the most votes
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Part of this is up to the individual users. On top of the text search function, there is a tagging function. As we can even see here on this question, there are no tags to search by.

 

Good luck.
...