Questions & Answers

WIDER Mixer Channels (Names) & smaller fonts?

+9 votes
91 views
asked Dec 3, 2018 in Mixing by Caine123 (310 points)
hey guys,  i know there is more important stuff left but this would be a nice addition

Studio One
[img][/img]

FL STudio
[img][/img]

 thx

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 3, 2018 by BobF (2,000 points)
Good idea!  Being able to see the full name for all inserts/sends without having to hover one by one would be convenient
0 votes
answered Dec 31, 2018 by mciv (810 points)
Yeah, also an additional track fx view like in protools would be ok
...