Questions & Answers

Can't open SL 3 24 SD recording in Capture or StudioOne

0 votes
103 views
asked Dec 9, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by matthewmcclutchy (150 points)
Recorded to SD on SL 3 24, I see the 23 wav and 1 scene files on the SD card, also saved them to the MAC desktop, but when I try to open a new project in Capture or Studio One the files are not recognized. How can I open a new project in Capture or Studio One from the SD recording?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 14 by jonnydoyle (193,370 points)
 
Best answer
Its important to ensure that the SD session was stopped and save correctly on the mixer.
0 votes
answered Apr 2 by thomasglesne (160 points)
Just happened to me as well. I am sure recording was stopped and session was saved and closed. .wav files are there, but Cature file is blank. am pretty ticked (4 hour gig).
...