Questions & Answers

Can I replace my Presonus Eureka meter or does it need to be sent in for repair?

0 votes
79 views
asked Dec 13, 2018 in PreAmps, Signal Processors and Monitoring Hardware by craigwollman (170 points)
The meter on my pre-amp doesn't work anymore. Are those available and if so, would I be able to do it myself? I'm pretty good with that kind of stuff.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 11 by AlexTinsley (772,460 points)
 
Best answer
Eureka would need to be sent to us for repair, it is a very complex device to disassemble and re-assemble. Contact support to setup a repair request.
0 votes
answered Jun 7 by johnbordeaux (140 points)
Can you repair the meter or sell me a new one along with a bulb?

Thank you
commented Jul 11 by AlexTinsley (772,460 points)
We can repair the meter, contact support to setup a repair request.
...