Questions & Answers

Add support to .m4a (MPEG-4) files to Studio One [Completed 4.5]

+23 votes
603 views
asked Dec 15, 2018 in Completed Feature Requests by paulbouchaud1 (390 points)
recategorized Jan 7 by arndkaiser
I think I am not the only one using my iPhone to record ideas. That would be great if Presonus could add .m4a support to Studio One

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 2, 2019 by hippie567 (190 points)
Need this!! I often bring in audio files from various sources and have to convert before I can import. Please allow for .m4a and more!
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by lgbgnlhq (270 points)
I highly need this, please. I'm getting MPEG audio files from clients, and it'd be great to import those files directly to Studio One like I used to do with Logic X.
Cheers,
...