Questions & Answers

just installed Notion on windows 10 laptop and cant hear a thing

–5 votes
218 views
asked Dec 23, 2015 in Notion by richardlyons1 (120 points)
Notion installed last night but no sound. Message saying every instrument I try has not been installed

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,840 points)
selected Jun 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
In addition to the default program, there are instrument packs to install. These can be found in your my.presonus account, under the notion activation. They need to be downloaded and installed separately.
0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2015 by wcreed (1,330 points)
This place is for feature request. You should post issued like that in the regular forum...
...