Questions & Answers

Return policy about software

0 votes
118 views
asked Jan 6 in Customer Account Portal by leocachero (150 points)

Hello,

I have a question about the Studio One 4 - Professional 4 Upgrade from Artist (any version). I made the order on 11/26/18, and never received it since then. Upon reviewing every process of my transaction it was never stated when I would receive it, and I have been left waiting for it for about a month. As well as waiting I have come to the conclusion that don’t need the program. I would please like a refund.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31 by AlexTinsley (764,470 points)
 
Best answer
Studio One 4 you purchased was a digital delivery that was placed in your my.presonus.com account as soon as you purchased it. We do not send out a box with discs in it, we haven't done that since Studio One version 2. You should have gotten a notification from the online store, which may have gone into your spam folder.

To see your purchases made from the PreSonus webshop, purchases can be reviewed by clicking on "My Orders" in your https://my.presonus.com account.

Login to your https://my.presonus.com account to see the software in your account.

If you had purchased this in a store, they would have sold you an activation license that is printed on the receipt at the time of purchase.

If you had purchased the USB version from our web store you can log a support request through your https://my.presonus.com account or by visiting us at https://support.presonus.com.

If you're not sure what to do, log a support request so someone from sales can assist you.
0 votes
answered Jan 13 by christhomas15 (2,490 points)
You have to request a refund from the seller as long as it has not been delivered. Normally software you buy is non refundable
...