Questions & Answers

Mackie HUI support for CS18AI

+4 votes
645 views
asked Jan 31, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by christhomas15 (2,780 points)
Please release a patch for this control surface to use for all daws. Studio one is great but is a control surface supposed to control any daw? Not just one. Especially this nice one Presonus released

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2019 by wahlerstudios (105,310 points)
selected Nov 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle
+4 votes
answered Feb 14, 2019 by cedricgirard (310 points)
Please presonus work for we to make the Cs18ai compatible with other daw thank s
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by rasheid2kx (600 points)
Does anyone have a dev kit?
...