Questions & Answers

Presonus please create hui support for cs18ai

+4 votes
102 views
asked Feb 10 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by christhomas15 (2,490 points)
edited Mar 11 by christhomas15
Presonus please deliver the promise for hui support for cs18ai. Even if you have to make a separate firmware flash that disables avb. Plus a hardware switch over usb to deliver hui support for 3rd party daws. Im sure  any cs18ai owner would pay for a separate upgrade for the cs18ai just for 3rd party mcu / hui mode that would make more money for presonus

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 13 by jonnydoyle (177,830 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Feb 14 by cedricgirard (270 points)
They lies to us its not serious
0 votes
answered Mar 10 by maconsultant (350 points)
Straight to our faces while counting our money!
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by romansavrulin (1,480 points)
I guess we'll never see it alive =)
0 votes
answered Mar 11 by christhomas15 (2,490 points)
Well you have to vote on this post. If every cs18ai RmAi owner would vote we would see progress made.
...