Questions & Answers

Studio 1810 USB - MIDI Jacks or S/PDIF?

0 votes
132 views
asked Feb 27 in Studio Series USB Interfaces by LucasTX (910 points)

Folks, I have an 1810 USB audio interface on order from Musicians Friend (they are back ordered due to ship in a few days). The photo of the back does not show any MIDI IN OUT jacks, but the same product on the Presonus site shows MIDI jacks.  I spoke with someone from Musicians Friend who said one picture is probably newer than the other, but did not know which one.  Has anyone bought one recently - which jacks did it have?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 28 by edramsey (2,080 points)
Hi. It has both. The pictures on the Presonus site are accurate. https://www.presonus.com/products/Studio-1810

Good luck with your new interface!

-Ed
0 votes
answered Feb 28 by LucasTX (910 points)
Thanks for that information Ed.
...