Questions & Answers

StudioLive 16 Ser 3 Mix 11 to 16 to Aux output?

0 votes
115 views
asked Mar 27 in StudioLive Series III by Vatche (1,930 points)
Since StudioLive 16 Ser 3 has only 10 physical Aux output sockets, where to Mix 11 to 16 go to? Can they be assigned to go elsewhere?

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 28 by benpierce (91,570 points)
 
Best answer
They can be sent to an NSB or another mixer that is being used as a stage box or monitor mixer.
0 votes
answered Apr 1 by Vatche (1,930 points)
Looks like no one has the answer. Maybe they go deep into the abyss?
...