Questions & Answers

How do I play music from my phone via bluetooth connection?

0 votes
230 views
asked Apr 10 in StudioLive Series III by faithmission1 (210 points)
I have the StudioLive III series and my phone and the mixer is showing that it's connected. When I initially hit play on my phone, you can see the meter jump and then it stops producing no sound.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11 by jonnydoyle (220,320 points)
 
Best answer
Have you increased the fader for the tape inputs when you have the connection made? Review those settings.
0 votes
answered Apr 11 by faithmission1 (210 points)
Yes I have, but still haven't problems getting it to play thru the channel. It's playing on the phone AMD recognizes the connection, but no volume is coming thru on mixer.
...