Questions & Answers

Make a Crossfade Just with dragging on top of 2 overlapped events without pressing "X"

+7 votes
176 views
asked May 23, 2019 in Editing by sbr (1,220 points)
retagged Jul 19, 2019 by sbr

Be able to create crossfades with a click just like a regular fade, and also remove creating crossfades only when overlapping 2 events.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2019 by tokospoko (440 points)
or by clicking on the bottom, and dragging, just like ProTools
0 votes
answered May 15 by jeffstern (340 points)
Also known as 'auto crossfade', there is already a feature request here: https://answers.presonus.com/20411/auto-crossfade?show=20411#q20411
...