Questions & Answers

The driver Universal Control 1.7.6

0 votes
86 views
asked May 24 in FireStudio Series by Dario2 (200 points)
I upgraded my OS X Mavericks to High Sierra. Now I need the Universal Control 1.7.6 driver for my Firestudio Tube.

Unfortunately, Presonus downloads section dont work. There are not drivers there. Only PDF manuals

Can anyone help me ?

Maybe someone of you has this driver and could send it to me by email ?

I would be grateful.

dko@onet.eu

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 24 by Michael Martin (84,050 points)
 
Best answer

Drivers for your product are always located inside your PreSonus Account, where your Product should be registered.

If you have not registered your product, then you need to do so.

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/210050603-New-To-PreSonus-Need-Help-with-Registration-Activation-Installation-or-Upgrades-

Also, I'm not sure where you looked, but Universal Control (Classic) is still very much available from our Downloads section. Here is the direct link:

https://www.presonus.com/products/Virtual-StudioLive/downloads

0 votes
answered May 24 by Dario2 (200 points)
Thanks a lot.

Now my FST works perfectly.
...