Questions & Answers

Drum Mode: Allow velocity adjustment for multiple midi pitches together

+15 votes
186 views
asked May 25, 2019 in MIDI Editing by waltong (560 points)
When editing Midi in Drum mode you can only adjust the velocity of one pitch at a time. There should be the ability to adjust the velocity of 1 or many pitches at the same time (the same functionality that exists in Melodic Mode).

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by vanhaze (1,560 points)
Good One !

Voted !
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2021 by micheletacchi (2,020 points)
Absolutely!

Not being able to edit all velocities makes no sense at all!
...