Questions & Answers

How can i route my studiolive 32cs console to waves multi track? And how to get that single to console back?

0 votes
120 views
asked Oct 16, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by kirishanthkalairaj (220 points)
I couldn't get the processing signal  from waves multi track. I want to use the  my same channel fader as my controller for that channel.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 17, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)
By default the mixers send and receive USB signals on the same channels. Channel 1 is routed to track 1 on a DAW/computer and the processed signal is routed back to channel 1. The SL 32SC sends 32 channels plus Main L/R, if channels 17 to 32 are receiving their inputs via AVB network (stagebox or rack mixer).
0 votes
answered Oct 17, 2019 by kirishanthkalairaj (220 points)
Thank you so much for your help. I found another way to route the same signal to my same fader.
...