Questions & Answers

Will Studio One Have A Preset To Sync With Mpc Live/X Or Come Out With Presonus's Own Beat Machine?

+3 votes
572 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by BIGGHH (220 points)
will presonus team up with a beat machine company like akai or native instruments to make a beat maschine that integrates with studio one like how ableton did with akai?

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by robertgray3 (42,610 points)
It’s called ATOM and it’s already for sale
+1 vote
answered May 2, 2020 by jasoncoleman3 (470 points)
The personus atom is not to compare with the Ableton Push! I have the atom, the only thing I really use it for is tap tempo and turn on/off the metronome. It would be so awesome to have a presonus controller for studio one just like abletons push. I love studio one, it is my absolute favorite daw but still I am considering to switch to Ableton Live because of the push 2.
...