Questions & Answers

How do I get the 30day free Obedia training if I bought AudioBox itwo in September?

+1 vote
41 views
asked Dec 3, 2019 in MyPreSonus Questions by davisstovall (160 points)
There is a promotion for 30day free obedia training. It says I will be able to get a coupon code through my account but I cannot find the code.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by OBEDIA (450 points)
selected Mar 14 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Hey there, thanks for asking! This code will be available in your My PreSonus user account section, under "add ons", under "my products":

If you have issues or questions, please contact us at 615-933-6775, dial 1. 

Thank you!

+1 vote
answered Mar 9 by aka_busker (13,760 points)

Hi there, 

I have a recommendation for you.  Check out the Youtube channel Joe Gilder Home Studio Corner for concise and clear instructions on working with Studio One.  Cheaper than an Obedia subscription. 

https://www.youtube.com/user/HomeStudioCorner/videos

I would also recommend Produce Like a Pro https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpyUGZeMUtOvt57UACw3H2g

Also, another channel I have learned from is The Recording Revolution, by Graham Cochrane.  https://www.youtube.com/user/recordingrevolution

Joe's stuff is Studio One specific where as Warren and Graham both use Pro-tools.  

...