Questions & Answers

Bought Faderport but where is the free Studio One?

0 votes
55 views
asked Aug 7 in MyPreSonus Questions by matthijsg (240 points)
Hi, I bought the Faderport on July 15 but can't find the free Studio One Artist version? Instead I can get Ableton Live Lite v10?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 7 by AlexTinsley (902,860 points)
 
Best answer
Looking at your account, it appears that the FaderPort 8 you bought from another person is used. You'll need to contact the original owner to have them transfer the Studio One license that came with the original bundle over to you. If they choose not to do so, then you can purchase a license from the PreSonus shop or use another DAW.
0 votes
answered Aug 8 by matthijsg (240 points)
Thank you Alex. Appreciate it. I'll do what you suggest!
...