Questions & Answers

Used mixer

+1 vote
75 views
asked Dec 9, 2019 in StudioLive Series by haraldbauer (290 points)
Hi
I have bought a used mixer an have no recipe for it! Can i register it?
The guy has lost it.

Thanks from Austria

Greetz
Harald

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle (295,400 points)
 
Best answer
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,040 points)
The former owner has to unregister the mixer, then you can register it again. The copy of Studio One will not be transferred automatically, but is possible (costs about 25 Euro). If needed, contact Support for help.
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2019 by haraldbauer (290 points)
I don’t know the guy who registered it! What can I do now? I would buy it for 25. no problem
0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2019 by MeaningofMustard (610 points)
Try an register it, you don't need the reciept, you need the number on the sticker on the underside of the mixer. :)
0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2019 by haraldbauer (290 points)
Thank you! The last user has unregistered ist and I have registered

Where du I get the software for 29?
Thank you!

Harald
...