Questions & Answers

Presonus Hub / / Frozen / / (not responding) message

+4 votes
353 views
asked Dec 16, 2019 in PreSonus Hub / Plugins by johnjgomez (200 points)
Install the software on iMac and just froze on initial startup. Theres is no other activity other than the famous color ball from apple?

I uninstalled and once again the same is repeated.

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2019 by lorcanmcdonagh (320 points)
Same here on Windows :(
0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by vincentdeus (160 points)
Same here! Windows!
0 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by paulalexander4 (140 points)
I am having the same issue on Windows 10. After installation the application becomes non responsive and I have to close it down with task manager.
0 votes
answered Jan 1 by ilikochitashvili (140 points)
I have same problems on Windows 10. Does support reads our questions?
0 votes
answered Jan 10 by andreascasado (240 points)
Windows here. Same problem.
...