Questions & Answers

i am not getting all of my fat channel plugins, i only have 5 comps and 5 eqs. (VT I, RC500 and P1B) added

0 votes
146 views
asked Dec 21, 2019 in Studio One 4 by scottvanderlugt (280 points)
I am not getting all my Fat Channel vol. 1 plugins. i hjave unistalled and reinstalled multiple times. Ive attempted to activate manytimes too, but it says in the new presonus hub that only 5/15 have been activated..... am i activating wrong?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (102,440 points)
There are two articles in the Knowledge Base, which might be helpful.

StudioLive Series III Fat Channel Plugins
Section providing information about Series III Fat Channel Plugins.

"StudioLive Series III - Fat Channel Plugin Installation"
"StudioLive Series III - Fat Channel Plugin Activation"

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/sections/360000942372-StudioLive-Series-III-Fat-Channel-Plugins
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2019 by scottvanderlugt (280 points)
thanks wahlerstudios, but that did not help my prblem. I dont own a studio live mixer, this pack was gifted by presonus to me i forget what for... but its the plugin side in s1 4 pro. i did try the steps as much as i could but still just get the same after reinstall.
+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (102,440 points)
Seems that nobody knows how to get them running. Maybe it's time to log a support ticket.

Fat Channel Collection V1 missing 7 plugins???
https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?f=151&t=37259
...