Questions & Answers

Remapping Impact XT or Atom Pads

+5 votes
176 views
asked Feb 27, 2020 in Atom Feature Requests by Jerome Weaver (1,030 points)
Request the ability to remap pads in Impact XT or Atom Pad Controller. For example, if I want to switch pads in an MVP kit, I can rearrange its drum parts to another pad.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2020 by AlexTinsley (910,040 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by jacksonprice (150 points)
This is not an answer obviously, but I really need this feature as well. I'm surprised you can't drag and switch drums assigned to each pad.
...