Questions & Answers

Is there a fix for my presonus hub sign in problem?

0 votes
154 views
asked Feb 29 in PreSonus Hub / Plugins by kinoshitakiyoshi (160 points)
Hi,

I recently downloaded presonus hub and I got through the activation page to the sign in page but I can't sign in. When I try to sign in, it shows that it's loading but after it had finished loading for about 1 to 2 seconds, it window disappears and I'm back to square one.

Is there a fix for this?

Thanks!!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by themuzic (15,180 points)
 
Best answer
This issue should be submitted with a ticket to Presonus Support and will not be answered here.
0 votes
answered Jul 8 by paulallen17 (140 points)
I have the same issue in windows 10 - just got sphere and can't use the hub. I sign in and it just freezes!
...