Questions & Answers

can I connect 16 analog input and 16 network inputs from a stage box to a studio live 32sc

0 votes
79 views
asked Mar 7, 2020 in StudioLive Series III by robpenner (150 points)
the 32sc console has 16 analog inputs on the back .Can I use those 16 and 16 inputs from a stage box and control 32 channels on two pages of the console?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 11, 2020 by jonnydoyle (378,070 points)
 
Best answer
Yes, added a NSB 16.8 will give such a setup 32inputs (16 local and 16 networked) and you simply page over to see the next layer of inputs.
0 votes
answered Mar 10, 2020 by peterlindblom1 (1,580 points)
Yes, thats the thing :)
...