Questions & Answers

In the future will capture be able to record from network when the RM as stage box?

+2 votes
223 views
asked Nov 24, 2015 in Capture for StudioLive by johnhahs (220 points)
Will capture be able to record the inputs to the AI mixer when it is used with the Rm mixer as a digital snake?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 1, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,640 points)
selected Dec 1, 2015 by matthewgorman
 
Best answer
There are plans to support recording/playback in Capture via Dante or AVB with a future update to Capture.
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
I believe that is the plan for full AVB implementation as well as Dante.
...