Questions & Answers

Draw a Tempo Curve

+75 votes
306 views
asked Feb 6, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by michaelmyers1 (4,760 points)
I suggest an alternative to the nTempo staff (which I've never been able to control very effectively, I think it's perhaps a hardware issue combined with the fact that I'm not a drummer/tapper/conductor machine), where a user could simply draw a tempo curve, and adjust the tempo points per Logic or other DAWs.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by AlexTinsley (827,310 points)
selected Jun 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered May 15, 2016 by gillesdulong (810 points)
I agree, this would be useful !
+1 vote
answered Sep 7, 2016 by martinkutschker (2,960 points)
Yes please! I also s*** at tapping.
...