Questions & Answers

Brand New Presonus Eris E3.5 Studio Monitor Serial Number Invalid?

0 votes
295 views
asked Mar 28, 2020 in Sceptre, Eris, R-Series by khirymaxberry (190 points)
I just received my Audiobox Studio Ultimate Bundle, registered my interface fine, but my Eris E3.5 monitors serial number is being called invalid. That is IMPOSSIBLE as I've just received the package today. Please let em know how to register my monitors. Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2020 by Bbd (14,360 points)
selected Mar 30, 2020 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
Please contact Support for your issue.
0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2020 by (140 points)
Same here I’ve been calling during hours and they suck at answering. You guys need to realize that messaging bots can solve all the problems...
...