Questions & Answers

My Eris E4.5 studio monitors came without cables???

0 votes
210 views
asked Mar 30, 2020 in Sceptre, Eris, R-Series by jeremybaxter (190 points)
I opened PreSonus Eris E4.5 studio monitor speakers today and none of the cables are in the box. In addition, the serial number on the back of the left speaker comes back as invalid when I try to register the product. I can't plug the speakers in, so they're completely unusable. How can I get replacement cables so I can actually use the product?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 30, 2020 by Bbd (14,360 points)
selected Mar 30, 2020 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
Please contact support for your issue.

Thanks.
0 votes
answered Mar 30, 2020 by jeremybaxter (190 points)
I can't contact support because I am prevented from registering the product.
...