Questions & Answers

Automatically give option to add sample to sample XT when dragging it on to a track.

0 votes
43 views
asked May 17 in Studio One 4 by louisgonzales2 (660 points)
4:30 mark shows an example.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 18 by lewpshekla (2,410 points)
Right click on sample and send to SampleOne in browser or select event and send to sampleone or assailant the function to a key. I hope that helps
+1 vote
answered May 18 by matthewritenburg (12,660 points)

Just to add a visual, super easy.  Click on sample, send to Sample One:

...