Questions & Answers

Autoplay next loop/sample when playing the loops/samples in browser window.

+3 votes
91 views
asked Apr 17, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by kaosikosmos (750 points)
When previewing loops and samples in the browser windows it would be nice if there where an option to autoplay next loop/sample.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 17, 2017 by AlexTinsley (696,550 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered May 4 by dannyjones3 (320 points)
would be great!
...