Questions & Answers

Temblor T10 foot switch

0 votes
42 views
asked Jul 7 in Temblor Series by (190 points)
Just bought a T10 (3 weeks old) but the footswitch is missing. Any way to order this separately and at what price? Or can I easily create one on my own?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 7 by AlexTinsley (902,400 points)
 
Best answer
If you just bought this as a new product, you should contact the company you bought it from and ask for an exchange for a new product.

The foot switch is an on/off momentary switch type pedal.
0 votes
answered Jul 7 by (190 points)
Thx for the reply but my T10 was bought second hand (3 weeks old and way to powerful for the original owner who lives in an appartement).

So my question kinda remains...
...