Questions & Answers

lost email & password how do i change it to my present email address

0 votes
698 views
asked Feb 23, 2016 in Customer Account Portal by jamesthomas11 (150 points)
Log in through Facebook but can't seem to remember my password wanna change email and password  help

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,970 points)
 
Best answer
You can't do that on your own. Please file a support ticket with us.

Login to my.presonus.com with your jamesthomas11 username and click on Support and add a new support ticket.

Our support agents can assist with your user account issue.
+1 vote
answered Oct 22 by sambrown16 (440 points)

How do I recover a gmail address I lost when my phone was stolen?

  • Sign in to your Gmail account and click the gear icon, then select “Settings”
  • Open the “Accounts and Import” tab
  • In the “Check mail from other accounts” section, select the “Add a mail account” option
  • Enter your old email address, click “Next,” then make a selection and hit “Next” again.
  • Enter your password
  • Select the options you want (label incoming messaging, always use a secure connection, etc.)
  • Click “Add Account”
...