Questions & Answers

I can't change the email for my account

0 votes
56 views
asked May 23 in MyPreSonus Questions by sushantuladhar1 (210 points)
reopened Jul 11 by AlexTinsley
There's something wrong with PreSonus website. I can't update my email in My Account > Edit Profile section. After I press the Save button it stays stuck at Saving state. Refreshing doesn't help.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 11 by AlexTinsley (881,400 points)
 
Best answer
Should you have an issue with this, please log a support request with the support team at https://support.presonus.com
+1 vote
answered Jun 7 by sushantuladhar1 (210 points)
verified fixed 6/7/2020
...