Questions & Answers

If I buy an audio interface that includes a copy of Studio One Artist version, would it be v. 4 or V. 5 of the DAW?

+1 vote
115 views
asked Jul 15 in Studio One 5 by oscarrodezno1 (130 points)
Im looking to buy an audio interface, but would like to know if the DAW included would be the version 4 or 5

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 15 by radar23 (1,470 points)
I'm in the same boat considering buying Atom with Artist and wondering if that will be eligible for the 4 months of Sphere now even thought the V5 and Sphere products have been announced.
+1 vote
answered Jul 16 by arturobenitez1 (200 points)

I've got a Studio 24c USB Audio Interface on 29 June 2020. and registered for a Studio one artist 4 version, one week later Studio one 5 comes out, :/  I received an email tell me that I have four mounths of Presonus sphere, but I dont know if there is a chance for a free upgrade from Studio one artist 5

0 votes
answered Jul 28 by mauro8 (140 points)
I am having the same question - opened a "ticket" but not reply from PreSonus yet
...