Questions & Answers

Output Movement download issue

0 votes
78 views
asked Jul 20, 2020 in PreSonus Hub / Plugins by bridger (230 points)

I have Sphere, Studio One 5. On my products hardware page it has Output Movement available to download. When I click on the download installer nothing happens. Am I missing something?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 20, 2020 by cdricblanqui (7,430 points)
selected Jul 20, 2020 by bridger
 
Best answer
Hi,

You have to go on the Output web site to download their plugin manager first.

H
0 votes
answered Jul 20, 2020 by bridger (230 points)

Thanks cdricblanqui! Got it done.

...