Questions & Answers

Possibility to export tracks according to arranger slots in arranger section

+2 votes
49 views
asked Oct 20, 2020 in Editing by Zurbitos (520 points)
edited Oct 20, 2020 by Zurbitos
Hi!

I'm mixing in-the-box, many tracks in the same project. Each arranger section is named by track's name. I would like to export arranger section one by one or by batch, as is it possible to do for markers. We can export the loop section, or "between song start/end marker", or "between each marker", or "between selected markers" BUT NOT "selected arranger section" or "all arranger sections". It shouldn't be complicated to implement, and would be so useful!

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 28, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (168,040 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2020 by Zurbitos (520 points)
edited Oct 20, 2020 by Zurbitos
In fact, exactly like in "Project page" -> export with "Digital release" and select "Use range of events" !!!! Events in Project page is absolutely similar than Arranger Section in Song page! So it proves that it could be possible!
...