Questions & Answers

drag in midi without opening a new song [Completed 6.0]

+16 votes
326 views
asked Nov 8, 2020 in Completed Feature Requests by rickpilger (440 points)
recategorized Oct 5, 2022 by Lukas Ruschitzka
Please, Please, Please do away with the midi size limit when dragging in a midi file to a new track.  Opening a new song when doing so is a major PIA.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2022 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,880 points)
 
Best answer
Completed in V6
0 votes
answered Nov 9, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,880 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...