Questions & Answers

Notepad : Track notes vs Channel notes

+5 votes
62 views
asked Nov 24, 2020 in Mixing by cdricblanqui (7,440 points)
Hello,

Would be great to be able to enter different notes (as informations) on the track and the channel, because info about data on the track can be very different from info about what you do on the channel for mixing.

Thanks !

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (219,790 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by callumthomson3 (150 points)
Agreed. A rich text editor of sorts with a 'save as' function would be great - even if it saves it as txt or markdown.
...