Questions & Answers

Full keyboard as on screen keyboard

+7 votes
390 views
asked Jan 8, 2021 in Recording by jashandeepreehal (1,670 points)
edited Jan 9, 2021 by jashandeepreehal
Hi. Although most people don't need this feature as many have midi keyboards but for me, please upvote this request. Can we have an on screen keyboard that has two octaves instead of one, like in Cubase?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 19, 2021 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2022 by princeagrawal (13,690 points)
Also, a full 88 key virtual keyboard display inside S1 might be useful for creating tutorial videos.
...