Questions & Answers

Clear Special... Add option to delete only notes

+16 votes
110 views
asked Mar 8, 2016 in Notion iOS Feature Requests by tonyp145 (250 points)
I imported a chord chart from iRealPro using MusicXML. Looks great except for these weird placeholder notes I can't erase. It would be nice if I could just clear them without also clearing the chords.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by ChrisS23 (10,730 points)
Notion does need something underneath to attach to - but the feature idea of clearing notes, or hiding them, without clearing the chords is a nice one.

If anyone agrees, please upvote accordingly!

-Chris

(Moved to Feature Request category)
0 votes
answered May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley (695,180 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...